WV6654 : Discarded scallop shells on the beach

Discarded scallop shells on the beach
Discarded scallop shells on the beach
This pile of scallop shells have obviously been discarded by the Hotel kitchens nearby.
Creative Commons Licence [Some Rights Reserved]   © Copyright Oliver Dixon and licensed for reuse under this Creative Commons Licence.
year taken
2011
Find out how to reuse this Image For example on your webpage, blog, a forum, or Wikipedia.
Modify Suggest an Update to this Image Email Contact the contributor
Grid Square
WV6654, 19 images   (more nearby)
Photographer
Oliver Dixon   (find more nearby)
Image classification
Supplemental image
Date Taken
Wednesday, 19 October, 2011   (more nearby)
Submitted
Saturday, 28 January, 2012
Category
Beach   (more nearby)
Subject Location
MGRS: geotagged! WV 6686 5439 [10m precision]
WGS84: 49:14.3180N 2:4.8895W
Photographer Location
MGRS: geotagged! WV 6686 5439
View Direction
Southwest (about 225 degrees)
Clickable map
+

Forward to a
Friend > >


Text listing of Images in WV6654

View this location: KML (Google Earth), Google MapsExternal link, Geograph Map, geotagged! More Links for this image
NW N NE
W Go E
SW S SE
[Mark
You are not logged in login | register